http://www.ripvanwinklecampgrounds.com/
 
Breakdown Index
Choose a Detail Page to view.
 ‹‹  Sf-20-42q
 
Cross Reference Table
Click to view item details.
 
1 
Cabinet Front Assembly 
SO:101242
 
2 
Thermostat 
4661154
 
3 
Screw #10 x 3/4 (2 Required) 
SO:121853
 
4 
Screw #8 x 3/8 (2 Required) 
SO:120158
 
5 
Cabinet Assembly (SF-20, SF--
25, SF-30 only) 
SO:101889
 
5 
Cabinet Assembly (SF-35 only) 
SO:101893
 
6 
Cover, Duct 
4650733
 
7 
Collar, Duct 
4650715
 
8 
Nut 8-32 Keps 
SO:121694
 
9 
Manifold Assembly Complete 
SO:171596
 
10 
Screw #8 x 3/8 (9 Required) 
SO:120158
 
11 
Orifice, Main Burner (SF-20) 
SO:180305
 
11 
Orifice, Main Burner (SF-25) 
SO:180306
 
11 
Orifice, Main Burner (SF-30) 
SO:180307
 
11 
Orifice, Main Burner (SF-35) 
SO:180308
 
12 
Gasket, Burner Access Cover 
4607081
 
13 
Tinnerman 
SO:121704
 
14 
Plate, Secondary Air(top-Bac-
k Half)(SF-20, SF-25, SF-30) 
SO:063198
 
14 
Plate, Secondary Air(top-Bac-
k Half)(SF-35) 
SO:163199
 
15 
Screw #8-18 x 1/2 Stainless 
SO:121651
 
16 
Plate, Secondary Air(top-Fro-
nt Half)(SF-20, SF-25, SF-30)-
SO:062933
 
16 
Plate, Secondary Ari(top-Fro-
nt Half)(SF-35) 
SO:062936
 
17 
Screw #8-18x 1/2 Stainless (-
2 Required) 
SO:121651
 
18 
Screw #8-18x 1/2 Stainless (-
2 Required) 
SO:121651
 
19 
Plate, Secondary Air (Bottom-
) (SF-20, SF-25, SF-30) 
SO:062935
 
19 
Plate, Secondary Air (Bottom-
) (SF-35) 
SO:062938
 
20 
Screw #8-18x 1/2 Stainless (-
2 Required) 
SO:121651
 
21 
Screw #8-18x 1/2 Stainless 
SO:121651
 
22 
Electrode 
4632286
 
23 
Burner Assembly Complete (SF-
-20) 
SO:010767
 
23 
Burner Assembly Complete (SF-
-25) 
SO:010762
 
23 
Burner Assembly Complete (SF-
-30, SF-35) 
SO:010865
 
24 
Grommet 
SO:070963
 
25 
Screw #8-18 x 1/2 Stainless 
SO:121651
 
26 
Valve 
4661122
 
27 
Pipe Assembly, Gas Inlet 
SO:171574
 
28 
Clamp Wire 
SO:062180
 
29 
Screw #8-18 x 1/2 Self-Drill-
ing 
SO:121857
 
30 
Screw #10 x 3/4 (6 Required) 
SO:121853
 
31 
Vent Cap and Exhaust Tube As-
sembly 
4660231
 
32 
Tube Assembly Intake (Vent) 
SO:051248
 
33 
Screw #8-18 x 1/2 (8 Required) 
SO:121857
 
34 
Combustion Air Housing Assem-
bly (Front Half) 
SO:390852
 
35 
Screw #8-18 x 2 1/4 (4 Requi-
red) 
SO:121929
 
36 
Screw #6-19 x 1/2 (7 Required) 
SO:121928
 
37 
Combustion Air Housing (Rear-
Half) (SF-20) 
SO:390849
 
37 
Combustion Air Housing (Rear-
Half) (SF-25/30/35/42) 
SO:390848
 
38 
Wheel, Combustion Air (SF-20) 
SO:350189
 
38 
Wheel, Combustion Air (SF-25-
/30/35) 
4650184
 
38 
Wheel, Combustion Air (SF-42) 
SO:350183
 
39 
Gasket, Firewall (Combustion-
Air) 
SO:071084
 
40 
Motor Assembly SF35 & 35F 2--
1/2" motor 
SO:231707
 
40 
Motor Assembly SF42 & 42F 
SO:232212
 
40 
Motor Assembly with Gasket (-
SF-20/25/30) 
4632682
 
40 
Motor SF20 25 30 below #0120-
0 (2 1/2 inch motor) 
SO:231706
 
40 
Motor Assembly with Gasket (-
SF-35) 
4632684
 
40 
Motor Assembly with Gasket (-
SF-42) 
4632683
 
41 
Screw # 4-20 X 5/8 (2 Requir-
ed) 
SO:121945
 
42 
Blower Assemhbly(Room Air) F-
ront Half(SF-20, 25, 30, 35) 
SO:390872
 
42 
Blower Assemhbly(Room Air) F-
ront Half(SF-42) 
SO:390873
 
43 
Screw #8-18 X 1/2 (4 Required) 
SO:121857
 
44 
Blower Housing (Room Air) Re-
ar Half 
SO:390851
 
45 
Switch, Sail 
SO:232261
 
46 
Screw #6-19 X (4 Required) 
SO:121928
 
47 
Screw #6-19 X (1 Required) 
SO:121928
 
48 
Switch ON/OFF 
SO:232351
 
49 
Bracket, ON/OFF Switch 
SO:063446
 
50 
Module Board 
4620820
 
51 
Insulator Cap, Module Board -
Coil 
SO:070973
 
52 
Blower Wheel Assy (Room Air) 
4650129
 
53 
Screw #8-18 X  
SO:121857
 
54 
Bushing, Universal 
SO:070362
 
55 
Screw #8-18 X 1/2 
SO:121857
 
56 
Bushing, Strain Relief 
SO:231809
 
57 
Gasket, Firewall (Chamber Si-
de) 
4670878
 
58 
Chamber Assy. Final (SF-20, -
25, 30,35) 
SO:021149BK
 
58 
Chamber Assy. Final (SF-42) 
SO:021150BK
 
59 
Switch, Limit (SF-20) 
4632200
 
59 
Switch, Limit (SF-25, 30, 35) 
SO:232504
 
59 
Switch, Limit (SF-42) 
4632505
 
61 
Screw #8 X 3/8 
SO:120158
 
60 
Screw #8 X 3/8 (2 Required) 
SO:120158
 
62 
Firewall 
SO:110747
 
63 
Screw #16 - 19 x 3/4 (4 Requ-
ired) 
SO:122001
 
64 
Stop, Module Board (SF-20/25Q) 
SO:063610
 
65 
Panel Assembly, Module Board-
(SF-30/35/42Q) 
SO:102078
 
67 
Insulator, Module Board (SF--
30/35/42Q) 
SO:070807
 
68 
Bracket Housing (Room and Co-
mbustion Air) 
SO:063616